Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-1
Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-2
Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-1Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-2

Lot 646 Dα

Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

Auktion 1053 - Übersicht Köln
05.06.2015, 10:30 - Japanische Kunst - Holzschnitte, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe
Schätzpreis: 350 € - 450 €
Ergebnis: 558 € (inkl. Aufgeld)

Utagawa Hiroshige

Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

Ôban. Series: Rokujûyoshû meisho zue. Title: Izumi, Takashi no hama. View of shrine and beach. Signed: Hiroshige hitsu. Publisher: Koshimuraya Heisuke. Block carver: Yokokawa Takejirô. Censors: Mera and Watanabe. Date: 6/1853. Very good impression and colours, left margin trimmed away, margins rubbed and soiled, some creases, centrefold, hinged in mat.

Provenienz

Wolfgang A. Wruck