Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-1

Lot 673 Dα

Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

Auktion 1053 - Übersicht Köln
05.06.2015, 10:30 - Japanische Kunst - Holzschnitte, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe
Schätzpreis: 450 € - 550 €

Utagawa Hiroshige

Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

a) Ôban, yoko-e. Series: Tôkaidô gojûsan tsugi. Coastal road. Signed: Hiroshige ga. Publisher: Maruya Seijirô. Censor: Fuku and Muramatsu. b) Three prints by Hiroshige II, with images of famous places. (4) Good to very good impressions, colours slightly faded, a) margins soiled, restored wormhole, mounted in mat, b) traces of usage.

Provenienz

Wolfgang A. Wruck