Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-1
Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-2
Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-3
Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-4
Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-1Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-2Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-3Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945) - image-4

Lot 726 Dα

Ohara Shoson - Ohara Shôson (1877-1945)

Auktion 1053 - Übersicht Köln
05.06.2015, 10:30 - Japanische Kunst - Holzschnitte, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe
Schätzpreis: 400 € - 500 €

Ohara Shoson

Ohara Shôson (1877-1945)

a) Ôtanzaku. Goshawk with prey on a snow-covered tree branch. Signed: Koson. Seal: Koson. b) Shikishiban. Two flying geese. Signed: Koson. Seal: Koson. Stamped on verso: Made in Japan; No. 14. (2) a) Very good impression, lacquer, margins trimmed, paper undulating. b) Good impression and colours, upper margin damaged.

Provenienz

Wolfgang A. Wruck

Literaturhinweise

Cf. Jan Perrée, Crows, Crane & Camellias, K13.13