Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles

Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-1
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-2
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-3
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-4
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-1Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-2Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-3Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-4

Sol LeWitt

All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles
1972

24 Farbserigraphien auf Karton. Jeweils 37,8 x 37,8 cm. Jeweils signiert und nummeriert sowie typographisch betitelt. Exemplar 17/34. Mit Deckblatt. Edition Artestudio Macerata, Italien. (Mit Prägestempel) - Mit geringfügigen Altersspuren. Die Original-Mappe fehlt.

Online Sol LeWitt Prints catalogue raisonné 1972.02.

Basel 1975 (Kunsthalle), Sol Lewitt, Graphik 1970-1975, exhib.cat.no.10, pp.18-23 with colour illus. (depiction of a different proof)

Lot 814 D

Schätzpreis:
15.000 € - 20.000 €