Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-1
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-2
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-3
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-4
Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-1Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-2Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-3Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles - image-4

Lot 814 D

Sol LeWitt - All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles

Auktion 1071 - Übersicht Köln
04.06.2016, 11:00 - Zeitgenössische Kunst
Schätzpreis: 15.000 € - 20.000 €

Sol LeWitt

All combinations of arcs from sides & corners, grinds and circles
1972

24 Farbserigraphien auf Karton. Jeweils 37,8 x 37,8 cm. Jeweils signiert und nummeriert sowie typographisch betitelt. Exemplar 17/34. Mit Deckblatt. Edition Artestudio Macerata, Italien. (Mit Prägestempel) - Mit geringfügigen Altersspuren. Die Original-Mappe fehlt.

Online Sol LeWitt Prints catalogue raisonné 1972.02.