Sam Francis - Ohne Titel (SF 65-699) - image-1

Lot 612 D

Sam Francis - Ohne Titel (SF 65-699)

Auktion 1111 - Übersicht Köln
02.06.2018, 14:00 - Zeitgenössische Kunst I
Schätzpreis: 35.000 € - 40.000 €

Sam Francis

Ohne Titel (SF 65-699)
1965

Acryl und Aquarell auf Karton. 31 x 60 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. Rückseitig signiert, datiert und beschriftet 'Sam Francis 1965 Los Angeles # 102'. - Fest auf den Unterlagenkarton montiert.

This work is identified with the interim identification number of SF65-699 in consideration for the forthcoming Sam Francis: Catalogue Raisonné of Unique Works on Paper. This information is subject to change as scholarship continues by the Sam Francis Foundation.

Los Angeles 1967 (San Francisco Museum of Art, Dickson Art Gallery, University of California), Sam Francis Exhibition of Drawings and Lithographs, Ausst.Kat.Nr.102