Natalja Sergejewna Gontscharowa - L'Homme du Peuple

Natalja Sergejewna Gontscharowa - L'Homme du Peuple - image-1

Natalja Sergejewna Gontscharowa

L'Homme du Peuple
1915

Pochoir aus der Folge "Liturgie" 63,6 x 43,5 cm (76,3 56 cm) signiert Blatt 8 der Folge von 16 Pochoirs. - - Mit Mängeln, vorwiegend im Rand.

We thank Denise Bazetoux, Paris, for information.

Provenienz

Given to the former owner by the artist, formerly private collection, Bern, Switzerland

Jean-Pierre Pastor, Soleil de nuit: la renaissance des Ballets Russes, Lausanne 1993, p. 20; ehib. cat. Nathalie Gontcharova, Michel Larionov, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris 1995, nr. 54 with col. ill. 8 , cf. also Messody Zrihen, "Erratum," addendum to p. 98 of the cat.

Lot 1009 Rα

Schätzpreis:
3.000 €