David Reed - Study for Vampire Painting For Graz. No. 4

David Reed - Study for Vampire Painting For Graz. No. 4 - image-1

David Reed

Study for Vampire Painting For Graz. No. 4
1996

Öl und Alkyd auf Holz. In Original- Karton. 26,5 x 58 cm. rückseitig signiert

Provenienz

Galerie Rolf Ricke, Köln. Privatbesitz, Deutschland

Graz 1996 (Neue Galerie am Landesmuseum Joanneum), "I started, for it amazed me that I had not seen him, since the reflection of the glass covered the whole room behind me", Neue Malereien für den Spiegelsaal und Studien von David Reed, S. 31/32 mit Farbabb.

Lot 407 D

Schätzpreis:
4.000 €

8.925 €