Werner Scholz - Kreon und Antigone - image-1

Lot 402 D

Werner Scholz - Kreon und Antigone

Auction 1004 - overview Cologne
30.11.2012, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 4.392 € (incl. premium)

Oil on fiberboard, 73.5 x 76 cm, framed. Monogrammed 'WS' in red lower left. - Few minor losses of paint in pastose areas.

Grasse S. 165

Provenance

Private collection, Rhineland