Rolf Cavael - 78/Mi1 - image-1

Lot 549 D

Rolf Cavael - 78/Mi1

Auction 1005 - overview Cologne
01.12.2012, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 8.000 €
Result: 10.370 € (incl. premium)

Oil on canvas 60 x 47 cm, framed. Monogrammed 'CA' (joined) lower right. The reverse signed, dated and titled '78/Mi1 CAVAEL'.

Keller 1978/4 (different dimensions)

Provenance

From the artist's estate