Klaus Fußmann - Gelting - image-1

Lot 576 R

Klaus Fußmann - Gelting

Auction 1005 - overview Cologne
01.12.2012, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.500 €
Result: 3.416 € (incl. premium)

Watercolour and pastel on laid paper 42 x 54.5 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed, dated and titled 'Gelting 85 Fu' lower margin.

Provenance

Galerie Timm Gierig, Frankfurt/M. (label verso); Private Collection, Germany

Exhibitions

Frankfurt/M. 1997 (Galerie Timm Gierig), Klaus Fußmann, Werke aus den siebziger und achtziger Jahren, exhib.cat.no.24-5, n.p. with col.ill. (with different dating)