Almir da Silva Mavignier - Untitled (Gleiche Dreiecke) - image-1

Lot 673 D

Almir da Silva Mavignier - Untitled (Gleiche Dreiecke)

Auction 1005 - overview Cologne
01.12.2012, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 20.000 € - 25.000 €
Result: 68.320 € (incl. premium)

Almir da Silva Mavignier

Untitled (Gleiche Dreiecke)
1967

x5 Oil on canvas. 100 x 100 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'mavignier hamburg 11.12.67' verso on canvas with statement of place and directional arrow. - Craquelures.

Provenance

Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum, Schloß Gottorf, Schleswig (label verso); Private Collection Wuppertal; Private Collection Munich; Private Collection, Germany

Exhibitions

Hannover 1968 (Kestner-Gesellschaft), Almir Mavignier, Katalog 6, exhib.cat.no.72, p.44 with col.ill. (label verso)