Silvia Bächli - Untitled - image-1

Lot 802 D

Silvia Bächli - Untitled

Auction 1144 - overview Cologne
30.11.2019, 15:00 - Contemporary Art II
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 5.580 € (incl. premium)

Silvia Bächli

Untitled
1988

Gouache on paper. 196.5 x 141 cm. Framed under glass. - Firmly mounted on support card.

Provenance

Barbara Gross Galerie, Munich (label verso); private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia