Hermann Glöckner - Ohne Titel (Violett, Schwarz, Weiß) - image-1

Lot 335 Dα

Hermann Glöckner - Ohne Titel (Violett, Schwarz, Weiß)

Auction 1143 - overview Cologne
30.11.2019, 11:30 - Modern Art II
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 9.300 € (incl. premium)

Hermann Glöckner

Ohne Titel (Violett, Schwarz, Weiß)

Gouache on folded paper 50 x 71.6 cm Framed under glass. Signed and inscribed '7/15 Glöckner' in pencil verso. - In fine condition.

Provenance

Collection Renate Glück, Dresden, estate