Will McBride - Mike beim morgendlichen Waschen, Schlossschule Salem (Mike in Morning Shower, Salem) - image-1

Lot 122 D

Will McBride - Mike beim morgendlichen Waschen, Schlossschule Salem (Mike in Morning Shower, Salem)

Auction 1012 - overview Cologne
24.05.2013, 00:00 - Photography
Estimate: 1.500 €
Result: 1.586 € (incl. premium)

Will McBride

Mike beim morgendlichen Waschen, Schlossschule Salem (Mike in Morning Shower, Salem)
1962

54,2 x 36 cm (60,5 x 50,5 cm). Späterer Gelatinesilberabzug. Rückseitig mt Bleistift signiert, datiert und betitelt.

Literature

Will McBride, I, Will McBride, Cologne 1997, ill. p. 205