Per Kirkeby - Untitled - image-1

Lot 491 D

Per Kirkeby - Untitled

Auction 1014 - overview Cologne
24.05.2013, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 2.928 € (incl. premium)

Mixed media on paper 33.5 x 47 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'PK 82' lower right. - Mat opening slightly browned.

Provenance

Galerie Michael Werner, Cologne (handwritten registration number)