Auction 1021, Photography, 26.11.2013, 14:00, Cologne Lot 222

Robert Häusser, Moor (Marsh)

 Moor (Marsh), 1984, Auction 1021 Photography, Lot 222

Robert Häusser

Stuttgart 1924 - 2013 Mannheim

Moor (Marsh)

1984

Unten rechts mit silbernem Filzstift signiert und datiert. Unter Originalpassepartout montiert, dort unterhalb des Bildes

mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und betitelt. Gelatin silver print. 24,2 x 27,6 cm (30,3 x 38,8 cm).

Gelatin silver print. 24.2 x 27.6 cm (30.3 x 38.8 cm). Signed and dated in felt tip pen lower right. Annotated in an unknown hand in felt tip pen in the lower margin 'RRH'. Mounted in original mat, thereon signed, dated and titled in pencil below mat opening.

Literature: Alfried Wieczorek/Claude W. Sui (ed.), Robert Häusser. Das Moortagebuch. Fotografien und Notizen, exhib.cat. Zeughaus Mannheim, Regensburg 2008, ill. p. 63