Jirí Kolár - Untitled (pyramid) - image-1

Lot 710 D

Jirí Kolár - Untitled (pyramid)

Auction 1022 - overview Cologne
27.11.2013, 00:00 - Contemporary Art - November 27, 2013
Estimate: 4.000 €
Result: 5.124 € (incl. premium)

Jirí Kolár

Untitled (pyramid)
1971

Sculpture: imprinted paper, wallpaper and postage stamps. 50 x 40 x 40 cm. 'JK 71'

Sculpture: imprinted paper, wallpaper and postage stamps 50 x 40 x 40 cm. Monogrammed and dated 'JK 71' in lower area. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance: Galerie Wendtorf & Swetec, Düsseldorf

Provenance

Galerie Wendtorf & Swetec, Düsseldorf