Wilhelm Schreuer - Tavern Scene

Wilhelm Schreuer - Tavern Scene - image-1

Wilhelm Schreuer

Tavern Scene

Mixed media on paper, mounted on canvas. 125 x 95 cm.
Monogrammed: WS.

Provenance

Private collection, south Germany - 621st Lempertz auction, Cologne, 25.6.1987, lot 455. - Private collection, Rhineland.

Lot 139 Dα

1.500 € - 2.000 €

Bid
Request condition report