Emil Hünten - Hussar Cavalryman - image-1

Lot 149 Dα

Emil Hünten - Hussar Cavalryman

Auction 1126 - overview Cologne
20.03.2019, 14:30 - Paintings 15th to 19th Centuries
Estimate: 1.800 € - 2.000 €
Result: 2.232 € (incl. premium)

Emil Hünten

Hussar Cavalryman

Oil on canvas. 32 x 26.5 cm.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: E. H. 60.

Provenance

From the estate of a Saarland private collector.