Shiraga - Untitled (Werk) - image-1

Lot 528 D

Shiraga - Untitled (Werk)

Auction 1122 - overview Cologne
01.12.2018, 14:00 - Contemporary Art I
Estimate: 30.000 € - 40.000 €
Result: 37.200 € (incl. premium)

Shiraga

Untitled (Werk)
1980

Gouache on card. 56 x 76 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'Shiraga' in Japanese characters. Signed, dated, and inscribed ' Werk Kazuo Shiraga November 1980' verso in Japanese characters. - Minor traces of age.

Certificate

With a photo certificate from Japan Art Dealers Association, dated 2015.

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia