Klaus Fußmann - Haukeliseter (Norwegen) - image-1

Lot 659 R

Klaus Fußmann - Haukeliseter (Norwegen)

Auction 1032 - overview Cologne
31.05.2014, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 3.294 € (incl. premium)

Klaus Fußmann

Haukeliseter (Norwegen)
1982

Watercolour and graphite on card. 30 x 40 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed, dated and titled 'Haukeliseter Fu. 82'. - Traces of studio.

Provenance

Galerie Timm Gierig, Frankfurt/M. (with label verso); private collection, Germany

Exhibitions

Frankfurt/M. 1997 (Galerie Timm Gierig), Klaus Fußmann, Werke aus den siebziger und achtziger Jahren, exhib.cat.no.25-2 with colour ill.