C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Das aufgeschlagene Bett) - image-1

Lot 781 R

C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Das aufgeschlagene Bett)

Auction 1032 - overview Cologne
31.05.2014, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 5.490 € (incl. premium)

C.O. Paeffgen

Untitled (Das aufgeschlagene Bett)
1996

Acrylic on photographic canvas. 45 x 65 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'C.O.P. 96'.

Provenance

Galerie Levy, Hamburg (with label verso)