Fritz Wotruba - Figur I - image-1

Lot 887 D

Fritz Wotruba - Figur I

Auction 1032 - overview Cologne
31.05.2014, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 20.000 € - 30.000 €
Result: 40.260 € (incl. premium)

Fritz Wotruba

Figur I
1961

Bronze with golden-brown patina. Height 40 cm. Monogrammed. Numbered 3/7. One of a total of 15 bronzes.

Breicha 243

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia