Jankel Adler - Stilleben mit Fischen - image-1

Lot 331 D

Jankel Adler - Stilleben mit Fischen

Auction 1033 - overview Cologne
30.05.2014, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 4.392 € (incl. premium)

Jankel Adler

Stilleben mit Fischen
Circa 1927

Gouache on paper 48.3 x 32.8 cm Framed under glass. Signed 'Adler' upper right. - With slight craqueleur, professionally restored.

Provenance

Private possession, Rhineland