Franz Zadrazil - Cohen's Optical

Franz Zadrazil

Cohen's Optical
1983

Pencil and white crayon on paper on wood. 110 x 110 cm. Framed under glass. - Minimally soiled margin due to framing.

Certificate

With verbal confirmation by Andrea Kasamas, Franz Zadrazil estate, dated 17.10.2014.

Provenance

Galerie Ulrich Gering, Frankfurt/M.

Exhibitions

Frankfurt/M. 1989 (Galerie Gering), Franz Zadrazil, Bilder, Gouachen, Zeichnungen

Lot 759 D

3.000 € - 4.000 €

3.720 €