Franz Zadrazil - Cohen's Optical - image-1

Lot 759 D

Franz Zadrazil - Cohen's Optical

Auction 1042 - overview Cologne
29.11.2014, 12:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 3.720 € (incl. premium)

Franz Zadrazil

Cohen's Optical
1983

Pencil and white crayon on paper on wood. 110 x 110 cm. Framed under glass. - Minimally soiled margin due to framing.

Certificate

With verbal confirmation by Andrea Kasamas, Franz Zadrazil estate, dated 17.10.2014.

Provenance

Galerie Ulrich Gering, Frankfurt/M.

Exhibitions

Frankfurt/M. 1989 (Galerie Gering), Franz Zadrazil, Bilder, Gouachen, Zeichnungen