Andreas Achenbach - A Farmhouse by a River (Oil Study) - image-1

Lot 85 Dα

Andreas Achenbach - A Farmhouse by a River (Oil Study)

Auction 1046 - overview Cologne
18.03.2015, 14:30 - Paintings and Drawings 15th - 19th Centuries
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 2.728 € (incl. premium)

Andreas Achenbach

A Farmhouse by a River (Oil Study)

Oil on panel. 10.5 x 21 cm.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: A 69.

Provenance

Galerie Paffrath, Düsseldorf, until 1978 . - Private collection, Rhineland.