Eugen Schönebeck - Stilleben

Eugen Schönebeck - Stilleben - image-1

Eugen Schönebeck

Stilleben
1961/1962

Gouache on paper, with discarded composition in India ink verso. 24.8 x 39 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'ES'. Signed and titled '"Stilleben" E. Schönebeck' verso, inscribed 'umseitig' and signed 'E. Schönebeck'. - Minor traces of age.

Certificate

With written confirmation by the artist dated 21.04.2015.

Provenance

Galerie Menzel, Berlin; Private collection, Berlin

Lot 643 D

6.000 € - 8.000 €