Klaus Fußmann - Untitled (Selbst im Schnee-Spiegel)

Klaus Fußmann - Untitled (Selbst im Schnee-Spiegel) - image-1

Klaus Fußmann

Untitled (Selbst im Schnee-Spiegel)
1980

Oil on canvas. 120 x 130 cm. Framed. Signed and dated '6.I.80 Fußmann' and statement of place 'Berlin'. - Some minor craquelure.

Provenance

Baukunst Galerie, Cologne (label verso); private possession, South Germany

Literature

Heinrich Hahne, Klaus Fußmann, in: Das Kunstwerk, Stuttgart 1980, no.6, p.87

Exhibitions

Darmstadt 1982 (Mathildenhöhe), Klaus Fußmann, Gemälde, Gouachen, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, exhib.cat. no.75, p. 53 with colour illus.
Cologne 1980 (Baukunst-Galerie), Klaus Fußmann, exhib.cat.no.37 with illus.

Lot 730 D

6.000 € - 8.000 €

6.820 €