Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Stilleben mit Huhn und Hahn. Verso: Interieur - image-1
Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Stilleben mit Huhn und Hahn. Verso: Interieur - image-2
Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Stilleben mit Huhn und Hahn. Verso: Interieur - image-1Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Stilleben mit Huhn und Hahn. Verso: Interieur - image-2

Lot 384 D

Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Stilleben mit Huhn und Hahn. Verso: Interieur

Auction 1059 - overview Cologne
27.11.2015, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 2.500 € - 3.500 €

Heinrich Maria Davringhausen

Stilleben mit Huhn und Hahn. Verso: Interieur
1939

Worked on both sides. Gouache and pencil on chamois-coloured card with watermark 50.2 x 65 cm Framed under glass. Each signed and dated 'Davring 39' in pencil lower right. - Minor traces of studio.

Certificate

We would like to thank Dorothea Eimert, Düren, for the friendly confirmatory information.

Provenance

Private possession, Rhineland