Pablo Picasso - Vieux sculpteur et jeune modèle avec le portrait sculpté du modèle

Pablo Picasso

Vieux sculpteur et jeune modèle avec le portrait sculpté du modèle
1933

Etching on chamois-coloured laid paper with watermark "Vollard" 19.4 x 26.8 cm (33.9 x 44.5 cm) Signed. Sheet 63 of the Suite Vollard. One of 260 partially signed proofs on this paper. Édition Vollard, Paris 1939. - In very fine condition.

List of works

Baer 325 B.d.; Bloch 172 ("Le Repos du Sculpteur II")

Provenance

Fisher Fine Art, London

Lot 496 Nα

10.000 € - 12.000 €

12.400 €