Hartwig Ebersbach - Menue 3/17 - image-1

Lot 729 Rα

Hartwig Ebersbach - Menue 3/17

Auction 1060 - overview Cologne
28.11.2015, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 7.000 € - 8.000 €

Hartwig Ebersbach

Menue 3/17
1987

Oil, collaged, on fibreboard. 126 x 83 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'HE 87'.

Provenance

Galerie Timm Gierig, Frankfurt/M.; private collection, Germany