Markus Raetz - 25. La bouée de sauvetage - image-1

Lot 945 D

Markus Raetz - 25. La bouée de sauvetage

Auction 1060 - overview Cologne
28.11.2015, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 2.976 € (incl. premium)

Markus Raetz

25. La bouée de sauvetage
1980

Watercolour on paper. 21 x 29.7 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed, dated and titled '25. La bouée de sauvetage M.R. 80'. - Minor traces of age.

Sheet 25 of the 33-part series L'Amour which the artist had made according to "L' immaculée conception" by André Breton and Paul Eluard.

Provenance

Galerie Farideh Cadot, Paris (label verso)