Bernard Schultze - Carpe diem

Bernard Schultze - Carpe diem - image-1

Bernard Schultze

Carpe diem
2002

Oil on canvas. 50 x 100 cm. Monogrammed 'BS'. Signed, dated and titled 'Bernard Schultze 2002 "carpe diem"' verso on canvas.

Herrmann 02/17

Provenance

Galerie Villa Hühn, Gevelsberg

Lot 680 D

6.000 € - 8.000 €