Bernard Schultze - Carpe diem - image-1

Lot 680 D

Bernard Schultze - Carpe diem

Auction 1071 - overview Cologne
04.06.2016, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €

Bernard Schultze

Carpe diem
2002

Oil on canvas. 50 x 100 cm. Monogrammed 'BS'. Signed, dated and titled 'Bernard Schultze 2002 "carpe diem"' verso on canvas.

Herrmann 02/17

Provenance

Galerie Villa Hühn, Gevelsberg