Gustav Wiethüchter - Pflüger - image-1

Lot 386 D

Gustav Wiethüchter - Pflüger

Auction 1078 - overview Cologne
02.12.2016, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 5.208 € (incl. premium)

Gustav Wiethüchter

Pflüger
1924

Oil on canvas 73.5 x 60.5 cm Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'W 24' in red lower right and titled 'Pflüger' in pencil verso. - Early-stage craqueleur and minor retouches.

Provenance

Artist's estate; family possession since