Helmut Sturm - Untitled - image-1

Lot 512 D

Helmut Sturm - Untitled

Auction 1079 - overview Cologne
03.12.2016, 14:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 10.000 € - 15.000 €
Result: 9.920 € (incl. premium)

Helmut Sturm

Untitled
1989

Oil on canvas. 200 x 167 cm. Signed and dated 'H. Sturm 89'. - Some minor craquelure.

Provenance

Private collection, Berlin