Frans Masereel - Femme désespérée au bord de la mer - image-1

Lot 330 D

Frans Masereel - Femme désespérée au bord de la mer

Auction 997 - overview Cologne
22.05.2012, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 2.000 €
Result: 3.660 € (incl. premium)

Watercolour and ink brush on slightly grained wove paper 48 x 31.5 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated FM 1940 in India ink lower right.

Not recorded by Vorms

Provenance

Private collection Brussels