Otto Dix - Ursus

Otto Dix - Ursus - image-1
Otto Dix - Ursus - image-1

Otto Dix

Ursus
1927

pencil drawing 45,4 x 34,3 cm

Provenance

Private possession 1993; Galerie Michael Hasenclever, Munich; private collection, Hessen

Literature

Otto Conzelmann, Otto Dix. Handzeichnungen, Hannover 1968, nr. 89 with full-page ill.

Exhibitions

Berlin 1963 (Akademie der Künste), Otto Dix. Handzeichnungen 1912-1962, without nr., ill. 35; Essen 1971 (Museum Folkwang), Otto Dix. Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Radierfolge "Der Krieg", nr. 145 with ill.; Rome 1972 (Galleria Giulia, Goethe-Institut), Otto Dix. Acquarelli, disegni, incisioni, nr. 145

Lot 294 D

3.000 € - 4.000 €

10.890 €