Christian Rohlfs - Frauenkopf im Profil (Siddi Heckel) - image-1

Lot 439 Dα

Christian Rohlfs - Frauenkopf im Profil (Siddi Heckel)

Auction 1090 - overview Cologne
31.05.2017, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 1.500 € - 2.000 €
Result: 1.984 € (incl. premium)

Christian Rohlfs

Frauenkopf im Profil (Siddi Heckel)

Charcoal and pencil on thin yellowish paper 32.6 x 23.9 cm Monogrammed 'CR' in pencil lower right. - Firmly mounted to card support verso in upper and left margin; the paper slightly wavy, overall slightly browned.

Provenance

Erich Heckel estate, Hemmenhofen