Maurice de Vlaminck - Paysage - image-1

Lot 601 D

Maurice de Vlaminck - Paysage

Auction 962 - overview Cologne
02.06.2010, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 15.000 € - 18.000 €
Result: 27.600 € (incl. premium)

Maurice de Vlaminck

Paysage

Aquarell, Gouache und Tusche 46,3 x 60,8 cm

Certificate

With a photo confirmation of the Catalogue Raisonné de L'Oeuvre de Maurice de Vlaminck, Wildenstein Institute, Paris, dated October 16, 1998

Provenance

Private collection, Rhineland