Christian Rohlfs - Gymnastics on a Beach - image-1

Lot 1066 R

Christian Rohlfs - Gymnastics on a Beach

Auction 950 - overview Cologne
05.12.2009, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 25.000 € - 35.000 €
Result: 27.600 € (incl. premium)

Water tempera on heavy textured paper 38.5/39 x 56.7/57 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated CR 27 in red in lower right.

Vogt 1927/5

Certificate

We thank Paul Vogt, Essen, for kind information

Provenance

Galerie Neher, Essen