Richard Prince - UNTITLED (I had a friend who was a clown...) - image-1

Lot 528 R

Richard Prince - UNTITLED (I had a friend who was a clown...)

Auction 942 - overview Cologne
28.05.2009, 10:30 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 15.000 €
Result: 18.000 € (incl. premium)

Richard Prince

UNTITLED (I had a friend who was a clown...)
1990's

Gouache and ball-point pen on smooth paper. 21 x 30,2 cm.

Provenance

Marc Jancou Fine Arts, New York