Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES - image-1
Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES - image-2
Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES - image-3
Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES - image-1Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES - image-2Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES - image-3

Lot 1041 Dα

Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES

Auction 939 - overview Cologne
16.05.2009, 00:00 - Old Masters
Estimate: 70.000 € - 90.000 €
Result: 66.000 € (incl. premium)

Lucas van Uden and DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER

PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND FIGURES

Oil on canvas (old relining). 89 x 132 cm.

Provenance

Tsar Paul I (Monogramm lower right). - Douwes Fine Art, Amsterdam 1960s. - Private collection, Rhineland.