Wilhelm von Gloeden - Untitled

Wilhelm von Gloeden - Untitled - image-1

Wilhelm von Gloeden

Untitled
1890s

Albumen print, printed 1904. 22.3 x 16.8 cm. Photographer's stamp, therein dated, as well as numbered in crayon '1029', on the verso. - Matted.

Provenance

Formerly Texbraun collection, Paris

Literature

Herman Puig (ed.), Von Gloeden et le XIXe siècle, Paris 1977, ill. p. 29

Lot 6 Dα

1.500 € - 2.000 €

4.216 €