Eberhard Viegener - Bärtiger mit Hund - image-1

Lot 528 D

Eberhard Viegener - Bärtiger mit Hund

Auction 1099 - overview Cologne
01.12.2017, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 4.836 € (incl. premium)

Eberhard Viegener

Bärtiger mit Hund
1921

Watercolour and gouache on firm watercolour paper 50 x 45.5 cm Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'Eberhard Viegener 1921' in pen and ink lower right. - Very vibrant colours; a few weak folds. The upper edges with needle holes.

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia