Eberhard Viegener - Saufende Bauern - image-1
Eberhard Viegener - Saufende Bauern - image-2
Eberhard Viegener - Saufende Bauern - image-1Eberhard Viegener - Saufende Bauern - image-2

Lot 529 D

Eberhard Viegener - Saufende Bauern

Auction 1099 - overview Cologne
01.12.2017, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.200 €
Result: 3.968 € (incl. premium)

Eberhard Viegener

Saufende Bauern
1921

Gouache, watercolour and pen and ink on firm textured paper 41.5 x 30.5 cm Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'Eberhard Viegener 1921' in black brush lower right and verso with a colour study and titled 'Saufende Bauern'. - Vibrant colours.

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia