Sol LeWitt - Curvy Brushstrokes - image-1

Lot 739 D

Sol LeWitt - Curvy Brushstrokes

Auction 1100 - overview Cologne
02.12.2017, 15:00 - Contemporary Art II
Estimate: 8.000 € - 12.000 €
Result: 9.300 € (incl. premium)

Sol LeWitt

Curvy Brushstrokes
1997

Gouache on card. 38 x 28.5 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'S.LeWitt 97'.

Certificate

With a confirmation from Sofia LeWitt, New York, via Pace Gallery, New York, via email dated 20.10.2017.

Provenance

Galerie Parade, Amsterdam; private collection, The Netherlands