Max Ernst - Geburtsort

Max Ernst - Geburtsort - image-1

Max Ernst

Geburtsort
1960

Gouache on card 5 x 4.5 cm Framed under glass. Signed 'max ernst' lower right.

Spies/Metken 3527

Provenance

Galerie Der Spiegel, Cologne (frame label verso); Private collection, Rhineland

Exhibitions

Cologne 1964/1965 (Galerie Der Spiegel), Max Ernst, Zweiundzwanzig Mikroben. Offerte 2, cat. no. 3 with colour illus.

Lot 402 D

8.000 € - 12.000 €

7.440 €