Jonathan Meese - Gummeltoni im Nietzschie gefangen - image-1

Lot 901 D

Jonathan Meese - Gummeltoni im Nietzschie gefangen

Auction 1111 - overview Cologne
02.06.2018, 14:00 - Contemporary Art II
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €

Jonathan Meese

Gummeltoni im Nietzschie gefangen
2006

Mixed media on canvas. 80 x 60 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'JM 06'. Signed, dated, and titled 'GUMMELTONI IM NIETZSCHIE GEFANGEN JMeese 06' verso on canvas. Work number 'MEE/M1317' on stretcher. - Traces of studio and minor traces of age.

Provenance

Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin (stamps verso)