Christian Rohlfs - Männlicher Rückenakt (Male Nude from the Back)

Christian Rohlfs - Männlicher Rückenakt (Male Nude from the Back) - image-1

Christian Rohlfs

Männlicher Rückenakt (Male Nude from the Back)
1909

watercolour 64,8 x 50,0 cm, - - Gebräunt und mit Atelierspuren.

Provenance

Estate of the artist

Literature

Paul Vogt, Christian Rohlfs 1849-1938, Aquarelle, Wassertemperablätter, Zeichnungen, Recklinghausen 1988, p. 26 with full-page colour ill.

Lot 445 D

4.000 €

3.630 €