Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert - image-1
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert - image-2
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert - image-3
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert - image-4
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert - image-1Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert - image-2Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert - image-3Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

Lot 473 Nα

Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Le Café Concert

Auction 1121 - overview Cologne
30.11.2018, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 5.208 € (incl. premium)

Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri-Gabriel Ibels

Le Café Concert
1893

Portfolio. With 22 lithographs on wove paper, of which 11 by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and 11 by Henri-Gabriel Ibels From 24.8 x 16.2 cm up to 27.5 x 21.4 cm (44 x 32 cm) with paper cover 44.5 x 33.1 cm. The title with a lithograph by Ibels and text imprinted in red Individually mounted on mat support. Each monogrammed in the stone. One of 500 copies of the regular edition. Published by L'Estampe Originale, Paris 1893. - In fine condition, the title slightly evenly browned.

Wittrock 18-28; Adhémar 28-38

Provenance

Graphisches Kabinett Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner, Bremen (1987); Klaus J. Jacobs Collection, Zurich